Unlimited Streaming
Listen to this album in high quality now on our apps
Start my trial period and start listening to this albumEnjoy this album on Qobuz apps with your subscription
SubscribeEnjoy this album on Qobuz apps with your subscription
Digital Download
Purchase and download this album in a wide variety of formats depending on your needs.
Steve Jablonsky's dynamic score to the 2007 big-budget, big-screen version of the Transformers cartoon show (and classic toy line), proved so appealing to fans of the film that an online petition was actually put into place to push for release of a CD version of the music. The voice of Transformer Nation was apparently heard loud and clear, and a CD was released in due time. Featuring a bold mix of electronic music and more traditional orchestral pieces, the score strikes a nice balance between the film's sci-fi bombast and its more terrestrial concerns.
© TiVo
You are currently listening to samples.
Listen to over 100 million songs with an unlimited streaming plan.
Listen to this playlist and more than 100 million songs with our unlimited streaming plans.
From $10.83/month
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Douglas Davis, Cello - Armen Garabedian, Violin - Endre Granat, Concert Master Conductor - Larry Corbett, Cello - Steve Richards, Cello - Steve Erdody, Cello - Lorne Balfe, Additional Music - Steve Jablonsky, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Michael Fisher, Percussion - Ken Kugler, Orchestration - Alan Meyerson, Mixer, Recorded by - Luis Conte, Percussion - Elizabeth Finch, Orchestration - Jacob Shea, AssistantEngineer - Mel Wesson, Contributor - Rick Giovinazzo, Orchestration - Suzette Moriarty, Horn, Orchestration - Walter Fowler, Trumpet, Orchestration - Mike Fisher, Solo Percussion - Brian Kilgore, Solo Percussion - Alex Acuna, Solo Percussion - Jake Jackson, AssistantEngineer - Andrew Dudman, AdditionalEngineer - Mario DeLeon, Violin - Larry Mah, Pro Tools - Rupert Coulson, AdditionalEngineer - George Doering, Solo Guitar - Sandy DeCrescent, Contributor - Lisa Sutton, Violin - Brad Dutz, Solo Percussion - Daniel Kelley, Horn - Dave Jordan, Supervisor - Michael Brook, Solo Guitar - Steven Becknell, Horn - Charles Loper, Trombone - Michael Bay, ExecutiveProducer - Peter Rotter, Contributor - Bruce Fowler, Orchestration - Anatoly Rosinsky, Violin - David Speltz, Cello - Rafael Rishik, Violin - Ann Atkinson, Upright Bass - Steve Holtman, Trombone - Victor Lawrence, Cello - Andrew Shulman, Cello - Doug Tornquist, Tuba - Jon Lewis, Trumpet - Kevin Connolly, Violin - Richard Feves, Upright Bass - Darrin McCann, Viola - Michael Valerio, Upright Bass - Barbra Porter, Violin - Eve Butler, Violin - Dan Greco, Solo Percussion - Joel Pargman, Violin - Phillip Teele, Trombone - Armen Ksajikian, Cello - Songa Lee, Violin - Paula Hochhalter, Cello - Brian O'Connor, Horn - Richard Todd, Horn - Rebecca Bunnell, Violin - Samuel Formicola, Viola - David Duke, Horn - James Thatcher, Horn - Julie Ann Gigante, Lead Violin - Malcolm McNab, Trumpet - Nico Carmine Abondolo, Upright Bass - Nick Glennie-Smith, Conductor - Martin Tillman, Solo Cello - Karie Prescott, Viola - Luis Conti, Solo Percussion - Michael Markman, Violin - Slamm Andrews, Pro Tools - Aimee Kreston, Violin - Jay Rosen, Violin - Pieter Schlosser, AdditionalEngineer - Louis Teran, Masterer - Christine Ermacoff, Cello - Daniel Greco, Percussion - David Parmeter, Upright Bass - Dimitrie Leivici, Violin - Jeff Biggers, AdditionalEngineer - Kenneth Yerke, Violin - Kevin Globerman, Pro Tools - Miwako Watanabe, Violin - Penka Kouneva, Orchestration - Greg Vines, AssistantEngineer - Noah Sorota, AssistantEngineer - Alex Necioscup-Acuna, Percussion - Armen Anassian, Violin - Booker White, Contributor - Chandra Cogburn, AdditionalEngineer - Chang Qu, Violin - Christina Soule, Cello - Clay Duncan, Additional Music, Upright Bass - Cynthia Moussas, Violin - Daniel Lewin, Violin - Dave Holden, AssistantEngineer - Donald V. Ferrone, Upright Bass - Eric Hosler, Violin - Ishani Bhoola, Violin - James Brett (Director), Choir - Jennifer Lee Kuhn, Cello - Jodi Burnett, Cello - Katherine Kadarauch, Viola - Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, ExecutiveProducer - M. B. Gordy, Solo Percussion - Marl Tsumura, Violin - Marvin B. Gordy III, Percussion - Matthew Cooker, Cello - Nancy Roth, Violin - Neil Samples, Violin - Nicolas Philippon, Upright Bass - Nyree Pinder (Coordinator), Choir - Pamela Goldsmith, Viola - Pete Snell, AdditionalEngineer - Phillip Edward Yao, Horn - Piotr Jandula, Viola - Robert Berg, Viola - Scott Hosfeld, Viola - Sebastian Toettcher, Cello - Stan Sharp, Cello - Steve Kofsky, Contributor - Zack Howard, AssistantEngineer - Alexander Iles, Trombone - Fred Greene, Tuba - Jennie Hansen, Viola - Michael Nowak, Viola - Miran Kojian, Violin - Neil Garber, Upright Bass - Radu Pieptea, Violin - Rick Gerding, Viola - Steven Gordon, Viola - Sungil Lee, Violin - Tiffany Hu, Violin - Tom Trafalski, Music Editor - William Frank Reichenbach Jr., Trombone - Peter Myles, Music Editor - Ramiro Belgardt (Supervising Editor), Editor
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Album review
Steve Jablonsky's dynamic score to the 2007 big-budget, big-screen version of the Transformers cartoon show (and classic toy line), proved so appealing to fans of the film that an online petition was actually put into place to push for release of a CD version of the music. The voice of Transformer Nation was apparently heard loud and clear, and a CD was released in due time. Featuring a bold mix of electronic music and more traditional orchestral pieces, the score strikes a nice balance between the film's sci-fi bombast and its more terrestrial concerns.
© TiVo
About the album
- 1 disc(s) - 20 track(s)
- Total length: 00:59:38
- Main artist: Various Artists
- Composer: Steve Jablonsky
- Label: Warner Records
- Genre: Soundtracks Film Soundtracks
© 2007 DREAMWORKS LLC and PARAMOUNT PICTURES for Motion Picture Artwork, Photos. All rights reserved. Hasbro, TRANSFORMERS and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro. C2007 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.; 2007 Warner Records Inc. ℗ 2007 Dreamworks LLC and Paramount Pictures; 2007 Warner Records Inc. for the U.S. and WEA International Inc. for the world outside the U.S.
Improve album informationWhy buy on Qobuz?
-
Stream or download your music
Buy an album or an individual track. Or listen to our entire catalog with our high-quality unlimited streaming subscriptions.
-
Zero DRM
The downloaded files belong to you, without any usage limit. You can download them as many times as you like.
-
Choose the format best suited for you
Download your purchases in a wide variety of formats (FLAC, ALAC, WAV, AIFF...) depending on your needs.
-
Listen to your purchases on our apps
Download the Qobuz apps for smartphones, tablets, and computers, and listen to your purchases wherever you go.